Essex Property Trust Designer Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Designer Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Essex Property Trust Designer in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $96,501 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $85,157 with a $11,344 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Designer compensation is $12,705 more than the US average for a Designer. Designer salaries at Essex Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $47,000 - $170,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Design Department at Essex Property Trust earns $7,490 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$77
$30k
$52k
$77k
$260k
$585k
$96,501
Average Compensation
$85,157
avg. base
$11,344
avg. bonus

Designer Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, Designers earn $5,412 more than Designers, and $6,171 less than UI/UX Designers.

Principal Designer
$163k*
Creative Director
$159k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$123k*
Senior Designer
$119k*
UI/UX Designer
$103k*
Designer
$91k*
Web/Visual Designer
$72k*
Graphic Designer
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Design Department averages $7,490 more than the HR Department, and $12,134 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$120,820 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Design
$108,686 Avg. total comp.
HR
$101,196 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $85,427, while the average male Designer at similar sized companies reported making $99,787.

Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $114,250, while the average Native American Designer at similar sized companies reported making $53,667.

How Designers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Designers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Designers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company