Essex Property Trust Designer Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Designer Salaries in San Francisco

The average Essex Property Trust Designer in San Francisco earns an estimated $128,105 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $104,495 with a $23,610 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Designer compensation is $44,309 more than the US average for a Designer. Designer salaries at Essex Property Trust in San Francisco can range from $80,000 - $160,000.

In San Francisco, The Design Department at Essex Property Trust earns $2,937 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$77
$30k
$52k
$77k
$260k
$585k
$128,105
Average Compensation
$104,495
avg. base
$23,610
avg. bonus

Designer Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In San Francisco, Designers earn $12,869 more than Designers, and $329 less than UI/UX Designers.

Principal Designer
$194k*
Creative Director
$192k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$145k*
Senior Designer
$142k*
UI/UX Designer
$128k*
Designer
$115k*
Web/Visual Designer
$79k*
Graphic Designer
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In San Francisco, The Design Department averages $2,937 more than the IT Department, and $1,481 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$114,140 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Design
$112,659 Avg. total comp.
IT
$109,722 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $85,427, while the average male Designer at similar sized companies reported making $99,787.

Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $114,250, while the average Native American Designer at similar sized companies reported making $53,667.

How Designers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Designers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Designers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company