Essex Property Trust Desktop Support Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Desktop Support Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Essex Property Trust Desktop Support in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $61,967 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $55,874 with a $6,093 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Desktop Support compensation is $9,395 more than the US average for a Desktop Support. Desktop Support salaries at Essex Property Trust in Hagerstown, MD can range from $30,480 - $117,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The IT Department at Essex Property Trust earns $2,600 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$20k
$30k
$40k
$50k
$86k
$156k
$61,967
Average Compensation
$55,874
avg. base
$6,093
avg. bonus

Desktop Support Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Hagerstown, MD, Desktop Supports earn $4,090 more than Desktop Supports, and $20,284 less than IT Support Engineers.

IT Manager
$119k*
Project Manager
$104k*
SysAdmin
$95k*
IT Support Engineer
$82k*
Desktop Support
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The IT Department averages $2,600 more than the Sales Department, and $1,231 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$94,864 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
IT
$93,633 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$91,033 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Desktop Support Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Desktop Support at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $53,096, while the average male Desktop Support at similar sized companies reported making $61,507.

Desktop Support Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Desktop Support at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $57,060, while the average Hispanic or Latino Desktop Support at similar sized companies reported making $51,167.

How Desktop Supports at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Desktop Supports at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Desktop Supports at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company