Essex Property Trust DevOps Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust DevOps Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Essex Property Trust DevOps in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $124,896 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $110,752 with a $14,144 bonus. Essex Property Trust's DevOps compensation is $6,582 more than the US average for a DevOps. DevOps salaries at Essex Property Trust in Hagerstown, MD can range from $52,000 - $206,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department at Essex Property Trust earns $11,167 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$124,896
Average Compensation
$110,752
avg. base
$14,144
avg. bonus

DevOps Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Hagerstown, MD, DevOps earn $6,026 more than DevOps, and $3,520 less than Mobile Developers.

Sales Engineer
$242k*
Director of Engineering
$202k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$161k*
Senior Developer
$141k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$128k*
DevOps
$119k*
Senior QA
$116k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$88k*
Jr Developer
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department averages $11,167 more than the Design Department, and $14,241 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,094 Avg. total comp.
+$14k
Engineering
$119,853 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,686 Avg. total comp.
-$11k

DevOps Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female DevOps at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $110,924, while the average male DevOps at similar sized companies reported making $124,760.

DevOps Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American DevOps at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $150,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino DevOps at similar sized companies reported making $111,555.

How DevOps at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of DevOps at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of DevOps at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company