Essex Property Trust Digital Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Digital Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Digital Marketing Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $91,233 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $85,820 with a $5,413 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Digital Marketing Manager compensation is $3,168 more than the US average for a Digital Marketing Manager. Digital Marketing Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $74,500 - $99,950.

In Boulder, The Marketing Department at Essex Property Trust earns $4,161 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$63k
$82k
$155k
$230k
$300k
$91,233
Average Compensation
$85,820
avg. base
$5,413
avg. bonus

Digital Marketing Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Digital Marketing Managers earn $1,172 more than Marketing Managers, and $41,525 less than Senior Marketing Managers.

Director of Marketing
$165k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$133k*
Marketing Manager
$90k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$78k*
Data Analyst
$78k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Community Manager
$75k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Marketing Department averages $4,161 more than the Sales Department, and $3,679 less than the Design Department

Design
$109,632 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Marketing
$105,953 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$101,792 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Digital Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Digital Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $108,983, while the average male Digital Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $108,379.

Digital Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Digital Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $127,207, while the average Native American Digital Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $61,800.

How Digital Marketing Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Digital Marketing Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Digital Marketing Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company