Essex Property Trust District Human Resources Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust District Human Resources Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust District Human Resources Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $113,644 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $101,748 with a $11,896 bonus. Essex Property Trust's District Human Resources Manager compensation is $11,420 more than the US average for a District Human Resources Manager. District Human Resources Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $45,000 - $200,000.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Essex Property Trust earns $523 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$113,644
Average Compensation
$101,748
avg. base
$11,896
avg. bonus

District Human Resources Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, District Human Resources Managers earn $2,932 more than HR Managers, and $43,869 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$158k*
HR Manager
$111k*
Recruiter
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $523 more than the Engineering Department, and $24,605 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$138,978 Avg. total comp.
+$25k
HR
$114,373 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$113,850 Avg. total comp.
-$523

District Human Resources Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female District Human Resources Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $116,938, while the average male District Human Resources Manager at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

District Human Resources Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander District Human Resources Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black District Human Resources Manager at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How District Human Resources Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of District Human Resources Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of District Human Resources Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company