Essex Property Trust Executive Recruiter Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Executive Recruiter Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Essex Property Trust Executive Recruiter in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $102,949 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $89,672 with a $13,277 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Executive Recruiter compensation is $7,490 more than the US average for a Executive Recruiter. Executive Recruiter salaries at Essex Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $40,000 - $225,000.

In Dalton, GA, The HR Department at Essex Property Trust earns $2,735 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$102,949
Average Compensation
$89,672
avg. base
$13,277
avg. bonus

Executive Recruiter Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, Executive Recruiters earn $5,406 more than Recruiters, and $7,763 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$158k*
HR Manager
$111k*
Recruiter
$98k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The HR Department averages $2,735 more than the Sales Department, and $7,490 less than the Design Department

Design
$108,686 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
HR
$101,196 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$98,461 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $97,893, while the average male Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Executive Recruiters at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Executive Recruiters at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Executive Recruiters at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company