Essex Property Trust Group Engineering Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Group Engineering Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Essex Property Trust Group Engineering Manager in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $170,330 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $147,292 with a $23,038 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Group Engineering Manager compensation is $107 less than the US average for a Group Engineering Manager. Group Engineering Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $72,000 - $285,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Engineering Department at Essex Property Trust earns $12,134 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$30k
$74k
$118k
$160k
$300k
$490k
$580k
$170,330
Average Compensation
$147,292
avg. base
$23,038
avg. bonus

Group Engineering Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, Group Engineering Managers earn $4,854 more than Engineering Managers, and $31,270 less than Directors of Engineering.

Director of Engineering
$202k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$161k*
Sales Engineer
$142k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Senior Developer
$139k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$128k*
DevOps
$119k*
Senior QA
$116k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$88k*
Jr Developer
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Engineering Department averages $12,134 more than the Design Department, and $13,274 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,094 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Engineering
$120,820 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,686 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Group Engineering Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Group Engineering Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $288,467, while the average male Group Engineering Manager at similar sized companies reported making $169,268.

Group Engineering Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Group Engineering Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $193,222, while the average Caucasian Group Engineering Manager at similar sized companies reported making $165,319.

How Group Engineering Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Group Engineering Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Group Engineering Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company