Essex Property Trust Group Product Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Group Product Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Group Product Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $184,336 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $156,753 with a $27,583 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Group Product Manager compensation is $5,079 less than the US average for a Group Product Manager. Group Product Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $82,000 - $240,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at Essex Property Trust earns $11,819 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$60k
$105k
$142k
$182k
$276k
$400k
$465k
$184,336
Average Compensation
$156,753
avg. base
$27,583
avg. bonus

Group Product Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Group Product Managers earn $2,592 more than Group Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$182k*
Director of Product
$172k*
Senior Product Manager
$138k*
Product Manager
$114k*
Jr Product Manager
$87k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $11,819 more than the Legal Department, and $32,014 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$182,811 Avg. total comp.
+$32k
Product
$150,797 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$138,978 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Group Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Group Product Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $164,996, while the average male Group Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $200,949.

Group Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Group Product Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $203,557, while the average African American/Black Group Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $163,657.

How Group Product Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Group Product Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Group Product Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company