Essex Property Trust HR Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust HR Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust HR Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $113,644 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $101,748 with a $11,896 bonus. Essex Property Trust's HR Manager compensation is $11,420 more than the US average for a HR Manager. HR Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $45,000 - $200,000.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Essex Property Trust earns $523 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$113,644
Average Compensation
$101,748
avg. base
$11,896
avg. bonus

HR Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, HR Managers earn $2,932 more than HR Managers, and $43,869 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$158k*
HR Manager
$111k*
Recruiter
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $523 more than the Engineering Department, and $24,605 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$138,978 Avg. total comp.
+$25k
HR
$114,373 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$113,850 Avg. total comp.
-$523

HR Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female HR Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $116,938, while the average male HR Manager at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

HR Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander HR Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black HR Manager at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How HR Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of HR Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of HR Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company