Essex Property Trust iOS Engineer Salaries in Albuquerque, NM | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust iOS Engineer Salaries in Albuquerque, NM

The average Essex Property Trust iOS Engineer in Albuquerque, NM earns an estimated $135,247 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $119,818 with a $15,430 bonus. Essex Property Trust's iOS Engineer compensation is $23,477 more than the US average for a iOS Engineer. iOS Engineer salaries at Essex Property Trust in Albuquerque, NM can range from $64,000 - $261,000.

In Albuquerque, NM, The Engineering Department at Essex Property Trust earns $12,134 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$31k
$56k
$82k
$107k
$159k
$210k
$261k
$135,247
Average Compensation
$119,818
avg. base
$15,430
avg. bonus

iOS Engineer Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Albuquerque, NM, iOS Engineers earn $3,024 more than Data Scientists, and $3,449 less than Senior Developers.

Director of Engineering
$202k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$161k*
Sales Engineer
$142k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Senior Developer
$139k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$128k*
DevOps
$119k*
Senior QA
$116k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$88k*
Jr Developer
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Albuquerque, NM, The Engineering Department averages $12,134 more than the Design Department, and $13,274 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,094 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Engineering
$120,820 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,686 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

iOS Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female iOS Engineer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $146,350, while the average male iOS Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $130,981.

iOS Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American iOS Engineer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $157,300, while the average African American/Black iOS Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $117,000.

How iOS Engineers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of iOS Engineers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of iOS Engineers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company