Essex Property Trust IT Support Engineer Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust IT Support Engineer Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Essex Property Trust IT Support Engineer in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $85,976 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $79,033 with a $6,943 bonus. Essex Property Trust's IT Support Engineer compensation is $6,958 more than the US average for a IT Support Engineer. IT Support Engineer salaries at Essex Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $38,500 - $159,000.

In Dalton, GA, The IT Department at Essex Property Trust earns $821 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$24k
$42k
$58k
$75k
$177k
$375k
$85,976
Average Compensation
$79,033
avg. base
$6,943
avg. bonus

IT Support Engineer Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, IT Support Engineers earn $3,725 more than IT Support Engineers, and $3,211 less than SysAdmins.

IT Manager
$119k*
Project Manager
$104k*
SysAdmin
$89k*
IT Support Engineer
$82k*
Desktop Support
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The IT Department averages $821 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,168 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$94,864 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$91,696 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$90,875 Avg. total comp.
-$821

IT Support Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female IT Support Engineer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $87,168, while the average male IT Support Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $84,047.

IT Support Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino IT Support Engineer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $84,816, while the average African American/Black IT Support Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $77,993.

How IT Support Engineers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of IT Support Engineers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of IT Support Engineers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company