Essex Property Trust Jr Developer Salaries in Albuquerque, NM | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Jr Developer Salaries in Albuquerque, NM

The average Essex Property Trust Jr Developer in Albuquerque, NM earns an estimated $87,590 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $79,129 with a $8,461 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Jr Developer compensation is $12,227 more than the US average for a Jr Developer. Jr Developer salaries at Essex Property Trust in Albuquerque, NM can range from $45,000 - $190,000.

In Albuquerque, NM, The Engineering Department at Essex Property Trust earns $12,134 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$28k
$43k
$57k
$70k
$124k
$181k
$230k
$87,590
Average Compensation
$79,129
avg. base
$8,461
avg. bonus

Jr Developer Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Albuquerque, NM, Jr Developers earn $3,830 more than Jr Developers, and $238 less than QAs.

Director of Engineering
$202k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$161k*
Sales Engineer
$142k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Senior Developer
$139k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$128k*
DevOps
$119k*
Senior QA
$116k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$88k*
Jr Developer
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Albuquerque, NM, The Engineering Department averages $12,134 more than the Design Department, and $13,274 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,094 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Engineering
$120,820 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,686 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Jr Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Jr Developer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $97,492, while the average male Jr Developer at similar sized companies reported making $83,972.

Jr Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Jr Developer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $96,635, while the average Caucasian Jr Developer at similar sized companies reported making $78,211.

How Jr Developers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Jr Developers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Jr Developers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company