Essex Property Trust Operations Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Operations Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Essex Property Trust Operations Manager in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $104,064 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $92,191 with a $11,873 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Operations Manager compensation is $8,956 less than the US average for a Operations Manager. Operations Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $32,000 - $225,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Operations Department at Essex Property Trust earns $8,745 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$21k
$43k
$64k
$85k
$68.95M
$104,064
Average Compensation
$92,191
avg. base
$11,873
avg. bonus

Operations Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, Operations Managers earn $3,735 more than Operations Managers, and $60,681 less than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$165k*
Operations Manager
$100k*
Business Analyst
$83k*
Office Manager
$63k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Operations Department averages $8,745 more than the Finance Department, and $2,553 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$90,875 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Operations
$88,322 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$79,577 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Operations Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Operations Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $98,278, while the average male Operations Manager at similar sized companies reported making $107,464.

Operations Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Operations Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $123,936, while the average African American/Black Operations Manager at similar sized companies reported making $81,343.

How Operations Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Operations Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Operations Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company