Essex Property Trust Programme Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Programme Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Programme Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $120,250 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $110,917 with a $9,333 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Programme Manager compensation is $14,451 more than the US average for a Programme Manager. Programme Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $88,000 - $138,000.

In Boulder, The IT Department at Essex Property Trust earns $411 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$120,250
Average Compensation
$110,917
avg. base
$9,333
avg. bonus

Programme Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Programme Managers earn $4,959 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$115k*
Project Manager
$114k*
SysAdmin
$83k*
IT Support Engineer
$81k*
Desktop Support
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The IT Department averages $411 more than the Customer Support Department, and $3,441 less than the Admin Department

Admin
$64,564 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$61,123 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$60,712 Avg. total comp.
-$411

Programme Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Programme Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $105,667, while the average male Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Programme Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Programme Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Programme Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Programme Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Programme Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company