Essex Property Trust Programme Manager Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Programme Manager Salaries in San Francisco

The average Essex Property Trust Programme Manager in San Francisco earns an estimated $123,268 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $110,630 with a $12,638 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Programme Manager compensation is $17,470 more than the US average for a Programme Manager. Programme Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in San Francisco can range from $58,240 - $190,000.

In San Francisco, The IT Department at Essex Property Trust earns $449 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$123,268
Average Compensation
$110,630
avg. base
$12,638
avg. bonus

Programme Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In San Francisco, Programme Managers earn $5,396 more than Project Managers, and $12,947 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$136k*
Project Manager
$118k*
SysAdmin
$109k*
IT Support Engineer
$108k*
Desktop Support
$75k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In San Francisco, The IT Department averages $449 more than the Operations Department, and $2,937 less than the Design Department

Design
$112,659 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$109,722 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$109,273 Avg. total comp.
-$449

Programme Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Programme Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $105,667, while the average male Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Programme Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Programme Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Programme Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Programme Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Programme Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company