Essex Property Trust Project Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Project Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Essex Property Trust Project Manager in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $109,734 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $97,868 with a $11,866 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Project Manager compensation is $3,936 more than the US average for a Project Manager. Project Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Hagerstown, MD can range from $35,000 - $195,600.

In Hagerstown, MD, The IT Department at Essex Property Trust earns $2,600 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$109,734
Average Compensation
$97,868
avg. base
$11,866
avg. bonus

Project Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Hagerstown, MD, Project Managers earn $5,891 more than Project Managers, and $9,688 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$119k*
Project Manager
$104k*
SysAdmin
$95k*
IT Support Engineer
$82k*
Desktop Support
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The IT Department averages $2,600 more than the Sales Department, and $1,231 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$94,864 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
IT
$93,633 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$91,033 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Project Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $105,667, while the average male Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Project Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Project Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Project Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Project Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company