Essex Property Trust QA Tester Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust QA Tester Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Essex Property Trust QA Tester in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $91,856 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $83,358 with a $8,498 bonus. Essex Property Trust's QA Tester compensation is $7,170 more than the US average for a QA Tester. QA Tester salaries at Essex Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $37,000 - $165,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Engineering Department at Essex Property Trust earns $12,134 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$32k
$49k
$64k
$80k
$135k
$195k
$240k
$91,856
Average Compensation
$83,358
avg. base
$8,498
avg. bonus

QA Tester Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, QA Testers earn $4,028 more than QAs, and $17,491 less than Developers.

Director of Engineering
$202k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$161k*
Sales Engineer
$142k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Senior Developer
$139k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$128k*
DevOps
$119k*
Senior QA
$116k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$88k*
Jr Developer
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Engineering Department averages $12,134 more than the Design Department, and $13,274 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,094 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Engineering
$120,820 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,686 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

QA Tester Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female QA Tester at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $80,480, while the average male QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $92,280.

QA Tester Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander QA Tester at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $91,509, while the average Hispanic or Latino QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $76,050.

How QA Testers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of QA Testers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of QA Testers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company