Essex Property Trust QA Tester Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust QA Tester Salaries in San Francisco

The average Essex Property Trust QA Tester in San Francisco earns an estimated $121,816 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $105,289 with a $16,527 bonus. Essex Property Trust's QA Tester compensation is $37,130 more than the US average for a QA Tester. QA Tester salaries at Essex Property Trust in San Francisco can range from $56,160 - $165,000.

In San Francisco, The Engineering Department at Essex Property Trust earns $13,760 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$32k
$49k
$64k
$80k
$135k
$195k
$240k
$121,816
Average Compensation
$105,289
avg. base
$16,527
avg. bonus

QA Tester Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In San Francisco, QA Testers earn $5,217 more than QAs, and $11,235 less than Developers.

Director of Engineering
$238k*
Group Engineering Manager
$201k*
Engineering Manager
$192k*
Principal Engineer
$181k*
Lead Engineer
$167k*
Senior Developer
$163k*
Sales Engineer
$161k*
Data Scientist
$154k*
Senior QA
$146k*
Mobile Developer
$144k*
DevOps
$143k*
Developer
$133k*
QA
$117k*
Jr Developer
$112k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In San Francisco, The Engineering Department averages $13,760 more than the Legal Department, and $12,702 less than the Product Department

Product
$154,035 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Engineering
$141,333 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$127,573 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

QA Tester Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female QA Tester at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $80,480, while the average male QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $92,280.

QA Tester Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander QA Tester at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $91,509, while the average Hispanic or Latino QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $76,050.

How QA Testers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of QA Testers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of QA Testers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company