Essex Property Trust Recruiter Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Recruiter Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Recruiter in Boulder earns an estimated $67,898 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $63,398 with a $4,500 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Recruiter compensation is $27,561 less than the US average for a Recruiter. Recruiter salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $40,000 - $78,000.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Essex Property Trust earns $523 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$67,898
Average Compensation
$63,398
avg. base
$4,500
avg. bonus

Recruiter Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Recruiters earn $2,714 more than Recruiters, and $42,813 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$158k*
HR Manager
$111k*
Recruiter
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $523 more than the Engineering Department, and $24,605 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$138,978 Avg. total comp.
+$25k
HR
$114,373 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$113,850 Avg. total comp.
-$523

Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Recruiter at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $97,893, while the average male Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Recruiter at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Recruiters at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Recruiters at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Recruiters at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company