Essex Property Trust Accounting Manager Salary | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Accounting Manager Salary

The average Essex Property Trust Accounting Manager earns an estimated $148,410 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $130,243 with a $18,167 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Accounting Manager compensation is $50,048 more than the US average for a Accounting Manager. Accounting Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust can range from $104,000 - $195,000.

The Finance Department at Essex Property Trust earns $7,623 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$25k
$48k
$72k
$94k
$151k
$225k
$265k
$148,410
Average Compensation
$130,243
avg. base
$18,167
avg. bonus

Accounting Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

Accounting Managers earn $4,944 more than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$143k*
Financial Analyst
$107k*
Senior Accountant
$103k*
Business Analyst
$100k*
Accountant
$83k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

The Finance Department averages $7,623 more than the Customer Support Department, and $10,126 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$107,303 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Finance
$97,177 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$89,554 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Accounting Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accounting Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $104,152, while the average male Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,226.

Accounting Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Accounting Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $124,538, while the average African American/Black Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $66,750.

How Accounting Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accounting Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Accounting Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company