Essex Property Trust CPO Salary | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust CPO Salary

The average Essex Property Trust CPO earns an estimated $247,398 annually. Essex Property Trust's CPO compensation is $906 less than the US average for a CPO.

The Product Department at Essex Property Trust earns $12,702 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$88
$88k
$160k
$234k
$412k
$630k
$750k
$247,398
Average Compensation
$247,398
avg. base

CPO Salaries at Essex Property Trust

CPOs earn $33,893 more than Directors of Product.

Director of Product
$214k*
Group Product Manager
$205k*
Senior Product Manager
$181k*
Product Manager
$142k*
Jr Product Manager
$99k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

The Product Department averages $12,702 more than the Engineering Department, and $24,935 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$178,970 Avg. total comp.
+$25k
Product
$154,035 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$141,333 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

CPO Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female CPO at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $246,500, while the average male CPO at similar sized companies reported making $305,021.

CPO Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander CPO at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $340,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino CPO at similar sized companies reported making $130,000.

How CPOs at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of CPOs at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of CPOs at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company