Essex Property Trust Marketing Manager Salary | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Marketing Manager Salary

The average Essex Property Trust Marketing Manager earns an estimated $120,105 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $106,673 with a $13,432 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Marketing Manager compensation is $32,039 more than the US average for a Marketing Manager. Marketing Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust can range from $62,400 - $170,000.

The Marketing Department at Essex Property Trust earns $10,126 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$63k
$82k
$155k
$230k
$300k
$120,105
Average Compensation
$106,673
avg. base
$13,432
avg. bonus

Marketing Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

Marketing Managers earn $5,003 more than Marketing Managers, and $27,519 less than Senior Marketing Managers.

Director of Marketing
$191k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$148k*
Marketing Manager
$115k*
SEM Manager
$110k*
Data Analyst
$108k*
Content Manager
$106k*
Business Analyst
$100k*
Email Marketer
$92k*
Community Manager
$86k*
Copywriter
$84k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
Marketing Associate
$77k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

The Marketing Department averages $10,126 more than the Finance Department, and $1,970 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$109,273 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$107,303 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$97,177 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $108,983, while the average male Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $108,379.

Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $127,207, while the average Native American Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $61,800.

How Marketing Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Marketing Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Marketing Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company