Essex Property Trust Product Manager Salary | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Product Manager Salary

The average Essex Property Trust Product Manager earns an estimated $148,817 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $128,874 with a $19,943 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Product Manager compensation is $33,815 more than the US average for a Product Manager. Product Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust can range from $85,555 - $255,000.

The Product Department at Essex Property Trust earns $12,702 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$148,817
Average Compensation
$128,874
avg. base
$19,943
avg. bonus

Product Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

Product Managers earn $6,320 more than Product Managers, and $32,529 less than Senior Product Managers.

Director of Product
$214k*
Group Product Manager
$205k*
Senior Product Manager
$181k*
Product Manager
$142k*
Jr Product Manager
$99k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

The Product Department averages $12,702 more than the Engineering Department, and $24,935 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$178,970 Avg. total comp.
+$25k
Product
$154,035 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$141,333 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Product Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company