Essex Property Trust Product Owner Salary | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Product Owner Salary

The average Essex Property Trust Product Owner earns an estimated $148,817 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $128,874 with a $19,943 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Product Owner compensation is $33,815 more than the US average for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at Essex Property Trust can range from $85,555 - $255,000.

The Product Department at Essex Property Trust earns $12,702 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$148,817
Average Compensation
$128,874
avg. base
$19,943
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at Essex Property Trust

Product Owners earn $6,320 more than Product Managers, and $32,529 less than Senior Product Managers.

Director of Product
$214k*
Group Product Manager
$205k*
Senior Product Manager
$181k*
Product Manager
$142k*
Jr Product Manager
$99k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

The Product Department averages $12,702 more than the Engineering Department, and $24,935 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$178,970 Avg. total comp.
+$25k
Product
$154,035 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$141,333 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Owners at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Product Owners at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company