Essex Property Trust Senior Designer Salary | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Senior Designer Salary

The average Essex Property Trust Senior Designer earns an estimated $152,797 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $131,990 with a $20,807 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Senior Designer compensation is $39,816 more than the US average for a Senior Designer. Senior Designer salaries at Essex Property Trust can range from $100,000 - $213,000.

The Design Department at Essex Property Trust earns $2,937 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$32k
$56k
$81k
$106k
$200k
$293k
$384k
$152,797
Average Compensation
$131,990
avg. base
$20,807
avg. bonus

Senior Designer Salaries at Essex Property Trust

Senior Designers earn $7,995 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $39,303 less than Creative Directors.

Principal Designer
$194k*
Creative Director
$192k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$145k*
Senior Designer
$142k*
UI/UX Designer
$128k*
Designer
$115k*
Web/Visual Designer
$79k*
Graphic Designer
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

The Design Department averages $2,937 more than the IT Department, and $1,481 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$114,140 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Design
$112,659 Avg. total comp.
IT
$109,722 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Senior Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $121,445, while the average male Senior Designer at similar sized companies reported making $124,160.

Senior Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $137,887, while the average Caucasian Senior Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,907.

How Senior Designers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Designers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Senior Designers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company