Essex Property Trust Social Media Manager Salary | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Social Media Manager Salary

The average Essex Property Trust Social Media Manager earns an estimated $82,677 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $75,738 with a $6,939 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Social Media Manager compensation is $19,726 more than the US average for a Social Media Manager. Social Media Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust can range from $30,000 - $175,000.

The Marketing Department at Essex Property Trust earns $10,126 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$24k
$36k
$47k
$58k
$97k
$140k
$175k
$82,677
Average Compensation
$75,738
avg. base
$6,939
avg. bonus

Social Media Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

Social Media Managers earn $3,681 more than Social Media Managers, and $1,804 less than Copywriters.

Director of Marketing
$191k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$148k*
Marketing Manager
$115k*
SEM Manager
$110k*
Data Analyst
$108k*
Content Manager
$106k*
Business Analyst
$100k*
Email Marketer
$92k*
Community Manager
$86k*
Copywriter
$84k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
Marketing Associate
$77k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

The Marketing Department averages $10,126 more than the Finance Department, and $1,970 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$109,273 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$107,303 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$97,177 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Social Media Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Social Media Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $81,738, while the average male Social Media Manager at similar sized companies reported making $93,850.

Social Media Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Social Media Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $102,520, while the average Caucasian Social Media Manager at similar sized companies reported making $74,444.

How Social Media Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Social Media Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Social Media Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company