Essex Property Trust Systems Administrator Salary | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Systems Administrator Salary

The average Essex Property Trust Systems Administrator earns an estimated $113,325 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $105,075 with a $8,250 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Systems Administrator compensation is $29,370 more than the US average for a Systems Administrator. Systems Administrator salaries at Essex Property Trust can range from $77,000 - $140,000.

The IT Department at Essex Property Trust earns $449 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$113,325
Average Compensation
$105,075
avg. base
$8,250
avg. bonus

Systems Administrator Salaries at Essex Property Trust

Systems Administrators earn $4,498 more than SysAdmins, and $4,547 less than Project Managers.

IT Manager
$136k*
Project Manager
$118k*
SysAdmin
$109k*
IT Support Engineer
$108k*
Desktop Support
$75k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

The IT Department averages $449 more than the Operations Department, and $2,937 less than the Design Department

Design
$112,659 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$109,722 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$109,273 Avg. total comp.
-$449

Systems Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $90,686, while the average male Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Systems Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Systems Administrators at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Systems Administrators at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Systems Administrators at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company