Essex Property Trust Talent Acquisition Specialist Salary | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Talent Acquisition Specialist Salary

The average Essex Property Trust Talent Acquisition Specialist earns an estimated $120,783 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $101,854 with a $18,929 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Talent Acquisition Specialist compensation is $25,324 more than the US average for a Talent Acquisition Specialist. Talent Acquisition Specialist salaries at Essex Property Trust can range from $52,500 - $198,000.

The HR Department at Essex Property Trust earns $4,333 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$120,783
Average Compensation
$101,854
avg. base
$18,929
avg. bonus

Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries at Essex Property Trust

Talent Acquisition Specialists earn $9,860 more than Recruiters, and $13,202 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$177k*
HR Manager
$134k*
Recruiter
$111k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

The HR Department averages $4,333 more than the Sales Department, and $9,100 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$127,573 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
HR
$118,473 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$114,140 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $97,893, while the average male Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Talent Acquisition Specialists at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Talent Acquisition Specialists at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Talent Acquisition Specialists at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company