Essex Property Trust Technical Architect Salary | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Technical Architect Salary

The average Essex Property Trust Technical Architect earns an estimated $149,300 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $131,238 with a $18,062 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Technical Architect compensation is $30,986 more than the US average for a Technical Architect. Technical Architect salaries at Essex Property Trust can range from $68,000 - $206,000.

The Engineering Department at Essex Property Trust earns $13,760 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$149,300
Average Compensation
$131,238
avg. base
$18,062
avg. bonus

Technical Architect Salaries at Essex Property Trust

Technical Architects earn $3,715 more than Senior QAs, and $4,983 less than Data Scientists.

Director of Engineering
$238k*
Group Engineering Manager
$201k*
Engineering Manager
$192k*
Principal Engineer
$181k*
Lead Engineer
$167k*
Senior Developer
$163k*
Sales Engineer
$161k*
Data Scientist
$154k*
Senior QA
$146k*
Mobile Developer
$144k*
DevOps
$143k*
Developer
$133k*
QA
$117k*
Jr Developer
$112k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

The Engineering Department averages $13,760 more than the Legal Department, and $12,702 less than the Product Department

Product
$154,035 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Engineering
$141,333 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$127,573 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Technical Architect Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Architect at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $110,924, while the average male Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $124,760.

Technical Architect Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Technical Architect at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $150,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $111,555.

How Technical Architects at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Architects at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Technical Architects at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company