Essex Property Trust UI/UX Designer Salary | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust UI/UX Designer Salary

The average Essex Property Trust UI/UX Designer earns an estimated $134,411 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $121,376 with a $13,035 bonus. Essex Property Trust's UI/UX Designer compensation is $38,014 more than the US average for a UI/UX Designer. UI/UX Designer salaries at Essex Property Trust can range from $60,000 - $200,000.

The Design Department at Essex Property Trust earns $2,937 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$30k
$50k
$70k
$90k
$235k
$450k
$520k
$134,411
Average Compensation
$121,376
avg. base
$13,035
avg. bonus

UI/UX Designer Salaries at Essex Property Trust

UI/UX Designers earn $5,977 more than UI/UX Designers, and $7,752 less than Senior Designers.

Principal Designer
$194k*
Creative Director
$192k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$145k*
Senior Designer
$142k*
UI/UX Designer
$128k*
Designer
$115k*
Web/Visual Designer
$79k*
Graphic Designer
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

The Design Department averages $2,937 more than the IT Department, and $1,481 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$114,140 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Design
$112,659 Avg. total comp.
IT
$109,722 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

UI/UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $102,788, while the average male UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $101,646.

UI/UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $109,625, while the average Caucasian UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $94,559.

How UI/UX Designers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of UI/UX Designers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of UI/UX Designers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company