Essex Property Trust Sales Associate Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Sales Associate Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Sales Associate in Boulder earns an estimated $76,413 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $54,059 with a $22,354 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Sales Associate compensation is $18,560 more than the US average for a Sales Associate. Sales Associate salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $26,000 - $214,000.

In Boulder, The Sales Department at Essex Property Trust earns $6,841 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$15k
$27k
$38k
$50k
$130k
$210k
$285k
$76,413
Average Compensation
$54,059
avg. base
$22,354
avg. bonus

Sales Associate Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Sales Associates earn $9,425 more than Sales Associates, and $37,281 less than Sales Reps.

Director of Sales
$207k*
Sales Engineer
$144k*
Sales Manager
$133k*
Sales Rep
$114k*
Sales Associate
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Sales Department averages $6,841 more than the Finance Department, and $4,161 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$105,953 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Sales
$101,792 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$94,951 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Sales Associate Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Associate at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $71,067, while the average male Sales Associate at similar sized companies reported making $75,485.

Sales Associate Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Sales Associate at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $67,913, while the average Native American Sales Associate at similar sized companies reported making $35,000.

How Sales Associates at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Associates at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Sales Associates at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company