Essex Property Trust Sales Engineer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Sales Engineer Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Sales Engineer in Boulder earns an estimated $149,603 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $105,242 with a $44,361 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Sales Engineer compensation is $8,006 more than the US average for a Sales Engineer. Sales Engineer salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $72,000 - $200,000.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Essex Property Trust earns $4,218 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$27k
$63k
$102k
$140k
$234k
$360k
$422k
$149,603
Average Compensation
$105,242
avg. base
$44,361
avg. bonus

Sales Engineer Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Sales Engineers earn $4,657 more than Group Engineering Managers, and $18,444 less than Engineering Managers.

Director of Engineering
$197k*
Engineering Manager
$168k*
Group Engineering Manager
$145k*
Sales Engineer
$144k*
Principal Engineer
$139k*
Senior Developer
$129k*
Mobile Developer
$128k*
Lead Engineer
$121k*
Senior QA
$116k*
DevOps
$109k*
Developer
$98k*
Jr Developer
$84k*
QA
$81k*
Data Scientist
$80k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $4,218 more than the Design Department, and $523 less than the HR Department

HR
$114,373 Avg. total comp.
+$523
Engineering
$113,850 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,632 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Sales Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Engineer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $145,855, while the average male Sales Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $148,305.

Sales Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Engineer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $155,899, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sales Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $122,479.

How Sales Engineers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Engineers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Sales Engineers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company