Essex Property Trust Sales Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Sales Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Sales Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $143,846 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $86,596 with a $57,250 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Sales Manager compensation is $26,417 more than the US average for a Sales Manager. Sales Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $92,000 - $184,000.

In Boulder, The Sales Department at Essex Property Trust earns $6,841 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$15k
$43k
$72k
$100k
$265k
$440k
$590k
$143,846
Average Compensation
$86,596
avg. base
$57,250
avg. bonus

Sales Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Sales Managers earn $11,088 more than Sales Managers, and $597 less than Sales Engineers.

Director of Sales
$207k*
Sales Engineer
$144k*
Sales Manager
$133k*
Sales Rep
$114k*
Sales Associate
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Sales Department averages $6,841 more than the Finance Department, and $4,161 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$105,953 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Sales
$101,792 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$94,951 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Sales Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $127,639, while the average male Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $148,522.

Sales Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Sales Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $140,163, while the average African American/Black Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $85,977.

How Sales Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Sales Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company