Essex Property Trust Sales Rep Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Sales Rep Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Sales Rep in Boulder earns an estimated $122,189 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $69,589 with a $52,600 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Sales Rep compensation is $11,050 more than the US average for a Sales Rep. Sales Rep salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $50,000 - $240,000.

In Boulder, The Sales Department at Essex Property Trust earns $6,841 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$20k
$45k
$70k
$95k
$264k
$470k
$600k
$122,189
Average Compensation
$69,589
avg. base
$52,600
avg. bonus

Sales Rep Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Sales Reps earn $8,495 more than Sales Reps, and $10,569 less than Sales Managers.

Director of Sales
$207k*
Sales Engineer
$144k*
Sales Manager
$133k*
Sales Rep
$114k*
Sales Associate
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Sales Department averages $6,841 more than the Finance Department, and $4,161 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$105,953 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Sales
$101,792 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$94,951 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Sales Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Rep at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $127,524, while the average male Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $136,234.

Sales Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Rep at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $157,652, while the average African American/Black Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $84,640.

How Sales Reps at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Reps at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Sales Reps at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company