Essex Property Trust SEM Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust SEM Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Essex Property Trust SEM Manager in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $81,023 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $74,090 with a $6,933 bonus. Essex Property Trust's SEM Manager compensation is $8,179 less than the US average for a SEM Manager. SEM Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $48,000 - $155,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Marketing Department at Essex Property Trust earns $3,168 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$28k
$42k
$56k
$70k
$6.33M
$81,023
Average Compensation
$74,090
avg. base
$6,933
avg. bonus

SEM Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, SEM Managers earn $1,566 more than Content Managers, and $2,402 less than Business Analysts.

Director of Marketing
$165k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$133k*
Marketing Manager
$99k*
Business Analyst
$83k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$78k*
Data Analyst
$78k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Community Manager
$75k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Marketing Department averages $3,168 more than the IT Department, and $3,597 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$98,461 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Marketing
$94,864 Avg. total comp.
IT
$91,696 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

SEM Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female SEM Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $78,750, while the average male SEM Manager at similar sized companies reported making $77,698.

SEM Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander SEM Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $155,000, while the average African American/Black SEM Manager at similar sized companies reported making $58,000.

How SEM Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of SEM Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of SEM Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company