Essex Property Trust Senior Accountant Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Senior Accountant Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Senior Accountant in Boulder earns an estimated $79,822 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,222 with a $3,600 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Senior Accountant compensation is $8,517 less than the US average for a Senior Accountant. Senior Accountant salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $64,000 - $90,000.

In Boulder, The Finance Department at Essex Property Trust earns $4,076 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$46k
$58k
$71k
$84k
$118k
$160k
$185k
$79,822
Average Compensation
$76,222
avg. base
$3,600
avg. bonus

Senior Accountant Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Senior Accountants earn $1,833 more than Senior Accountants, and $8,091 less than Business Analysts.

Accounting Manager
$111k*
Financial Analyst
$93k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Senior Accountant
$78k*
Accountant
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Finance Department averages $4,076 more than the Business Development Department, and $6,841 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$101,792 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Finance
$94,951 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$90,875 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Senior Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $90,920, while the average male Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $91,317.

Senior Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $89,876, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $67,833.

How Senior Accountants at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Accountants at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Senior Accountants at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company