Essex Property Trust Senior Data Scientist Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Senior Data Scientist Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Essex Property Trust Senior Data Scientist in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $139,819 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $118,377 with a $21,442 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Senior Data Scientist compensation is $10,314 more than the US average for a Senior Data Scientist. Senior Data Scientist salaries at Essex Property Trust in Hagerstown, MD can range from $50,000 - $350,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department at Essex Property Trust earns $11,167 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$30k
$62k
$94k
$125k
$220k
$320k
$406k
$139,819
Average Compensation
$118,377
avg. base
$21,442
avg. bonus

Senior Data Scientist Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Hagerstown, MD, Senior Data Scientists earn $665 more than Lead Engineers, and $1,665 less than Senior Developers.

Sales Engineer
$242k*
Director of Engineering
$202k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$161k*
Senior Developer
$141k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$128k*
DevOps
$119k*
Senior QA
$116k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$88k*
Jr Developer
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department averages $11,167 more than the Design Department, and $14,241 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,094 Avg. total comp.
+$14k
Engineering
$119,853 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,686 Avg. total comp.
-$11k

Senior Data Scientist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Data Scientist at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $130,809, while the average male Senior Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $143,579.

Senior Data Scientist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Data Scientist at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $144,794, while the average Native American Senior Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $102,000.

How Senior Data Scientists at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Data Scientists at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Senior Data Scientists at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company