Essex Property Trust Senior QA Salaries in Eugene, OR | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Senior QA Salaries in Eugene, OR

The average Essex Property Trust Senior QA in Eugene, OR earns an estimated $121,567 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $109,014 with a $12,553 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Senior QA compensation is $11,780 more than the US average for a Senior QA. Senior QA salaries at Essex Property Trust in Eugene, OR can range from $66,000 - $180,000.

In Eugene, OR, The Engineering Department at Essex Property Trust earns $12,134 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$45k
$65k
$85k
$105k
$165k
$277k
$280k
$121,567
Average Compensation
$109,014
avg. base
$12,553
avg. bonus

Senior QA Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Eugene, OR, Senior QAs earn $2,697 more than DevOps, and $6,849 less than Mobile Developers.

Director of Engineering
$202k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$161k*
Sales Engineer
$142k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Senior Developer
$139k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$128k*
DevOps
$119k*
Senior QA
$116k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$88k*
Jr Developer
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Eugene, OR, The Engineering Department averages $12,134 more than the Design Department, and $13,274 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,094 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Engineering
$120,820 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,686 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Senior QA Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior QA at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $109,074, while the average male Senior QA at similar sized companies reported making $120,734.

Senior QA Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Senior QA at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $164,000, while the average Native American Senior QA at similar sized companies reported making $100,000.

How Senior QAs at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior QAs at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Senior QAs at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company