Essex Property Trust Sr UX Designer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Sr UX Designer Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Sr UX Designer in Boulder earns an estimated $112,895 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $106,145 with a $6,750 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Sr UX Designer compensation is $6,349 less than the US average for a Sr UX Designer. Sr UX Designer salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $97,000 - $132,000.

In Boulder, The Design Department at Essex Property Trust earns $3,679 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$112,895
Average Compensation
$106,145
avg. base
$6,750
avg. bonus

Sr UX Designer Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Sr UX Designers earn $1,331 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $5,753 less than Senior Designers.

Principal Designer
$163k*
Creative Director
$159k*
Senior Designer
$119k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$112k*
UI/UX Designer
$103k*
Designer
$91k*
Graphic Designer
$59k*
Web/Visual Designer
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Design Department averages $3,679 more than the Marketing Department, and $4,218 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$113,850 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Design
$109,632 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$105,953 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $124,375, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $128,212.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $131,513, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,114.

How Sr UX Designers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Sr UX Designers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company