Essex Property Trust Technical Support Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Technical Support Salaries in San Francisco

The average Essex Property Trust Technical Support in San Francisco earns an estimated $100,448 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $90,698 with a $9,750 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Technical Support compensation is $40,626 more than the US average for a Technical Support. Technical Support salaries at Essex Property Trust in San Francisco can range from $47,000 - $165,000.

In San Francisco, The Customer Support Department at Essex Property Trust earns $113 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$22k
$33k
$44k
$55k
$101k
$149k
$192k
$100,448
Average Compensation
$90,698
avg. base
$9,750
avg. bonus

Technical Support Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In San Francisco, Technical Supports earn $2,360 more than Technical Supports, and $15,132 less than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$116k*
Technical Support
$98k*
CS Rep
$53k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In San Francisco, The Customer Support Department averages $113 more than the Business Development Department, and $7,623 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$97,177 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Customer Support
$89,554 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$89,441 Avg. total comp.
-$113

Technical Support Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Support at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $64,530, while the average male Technical Support at similar sized companies reported making $71,820.

Technical Support Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Technical Support at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $82,174, while the average African American/Black Technical Support at similar sized companies reported making $56,235.

How Technical Supports at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Supports at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Technical Supports at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company