Grupo COBRA Culture | Comparably
Grupo COBRA

Grupo COBRA Company Culture

Grupo COBRA Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Grupo COBRA CEO

 Grupo COBRA's CEO

Grupo COBRA Company Information

HeadquarterMadrid
Spain
Websitewww.grupocobra.com

Grupo COBRA Employees

1 employee at Grupo COBRA has reviewed Grupo COBRA across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 2 days ago.

Joining Grupo COBRA - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Grupo COBRA KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Grupo COBRA employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Grupo COBRA's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Grupo COBRA Salaries

How much does Grupo COBRA pay?

How much do people at Grupo COBRA get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Grupo COBRA is $113,167, or $54 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $113,187, or $54 per hour.

At Grupo COBRA, the highest paid job is a Group Product Manager at $183,881 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $47,545 annually. Average Grupo COBRA salaries by department include: Design at $99,138, Engineering at $129,222, Product at $132,311, and Admin at $56,959. Half of Grupo COBRA salaries are above $113,187.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$69k
$69k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$90k
$90k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$112k
$112k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$159k
$159k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$224k
$224k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$240k
$240k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$283k
$283k100th Percentile
$113,167*
Average Compensation
$113,187*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Grupo COBRA Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
Admin
$56,959
Admin$56,959
Business Development
$113,928
Business Development$113,928
Communications
$80,790
Communications$80,790
Customer Support
$65,692
Customer Support$65,692
Design
$99,138
Design$99,138
Engineering
$129,222
Engineering$129,222
Finance
$87,356
Finance$87,356
HR
$103,007
HR$103,007
IT
$97,811
IT$97,811
Legal
$176,557
Legal$176,557
Marketing
$92,919
Marketing$92,919
Operations
$88,404
Operations$88,404
Product
$132,311
Product$132,311
Sales
$128,843
Sales$128,843

Grupo COBRA Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Grupo COBRA Careers

Grupo COBRA Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Grupo COBRA on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Grupo COBRA Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Grupo COBRA

What is the salary for Recruiter in Grupo COBRA?

Recruiter average salary in the US is 99k

What are the salaries in the IT in Grupo COBRA?

The average salaries for IT in Grupo COBRA is 98k

What are the benefits at Grupo COBRA?

Grupo COBRA perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

×
Rate your company