The average Home Properties Product Manager in Rochester, NY earns an estimated $125,973 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $111,757 with a $14,216 bonus. Home Properties' Product Manager compensation is $10,970 more than the US average for a Product Manager. Product Manager salaries at Home Properties in Rochester, NY can range from $50,000 - $255,000.
In Rochester, NY, The Product Department at Home Properties earns $13,543 more on average than the Engineering Department.
Last updated 5 years ago.
In Rochester, NY, Product Managers earn $4,348 more than Product Managers, and $26,869 less than Senior Product Managers.
In Rochester, NY, The Product Department averages $13,543 more than the Engineering Department, and $10,577 less than the Legal Department
The average female Product Manager at companies similar size to Home Properties reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.
The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Manager at companies similar size to Home Properties reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.
The majority of Product Managers at Home Properties believe they're compensated fairly. The vast majority (100%) of Product Managers at Home Properties are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Home Properties