The average Home Properties Customer Success Manager earns an estimated $50,811 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $46,491 with a $4,320 bonus. Home Properties' Customer Success Manager compensation is $992 less than the US average for a Customer Success Manager. Customer Success Manager salaries at Home Properties can range from $25,000 - $95,500.
The Customer Support Department at Home Properties earns $9,473 more on average than the Admin Department.
Last updated 5 years ago.
Customer Success Managers earn $2,457 more than CS Reps, and $16,301 less than Technical Supports.
The Customer Support Department averages $9,473 more than the Admin Department, and $18,021 less than the Finance Department
The average female Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Home Properties reported making $44,446, while the average male Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $460,347.
The average Asian or Pacific Islander Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Home Properties reported making $64,000, while the average Native American Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $33,500.
The majority of Customer Success Managers at Home Properties believe they're compensated fairly. The vast majority (100%) of Customer Success Managers at Home Properties are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Home Properties