KCB Group Culture | Comparably
KCB Group

KCB Group Company Culture

KCB Group Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

KCB Group CEO

 KCB Group's CEO

KCB Group Company Information

KCB Group Company Overview

Provider of banking services. The company provides current accounts, fixed deposits, overdrafts, loans, mortgage finance and treasury services to its clients in Kenya.

HeadquarterKencom House, Moi Avenue, Nairobi
100
French Guiana
Websitewww.kcbbankgroup.com
Founding Date1896
Tel7
Company StatusPrivate

KCB Group Employees

KCB Group has 7192 employees. 1 employee at KCB Group has reviewed KCB Group across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 22 days ago.

Joining KCB Group - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

KCB Group KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no KCB Group employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand KCB Group's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

KCB Group Salaries

How much does KCB Group pay?

How much do people at KCB Group get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at KCB Group is $123,425, or $59 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $122,385, or $58 per hour.

At KCB Group, the highest paid job is a Director of Sales at $221,771 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $46,778 annually. Average KCB Group salaries by department include: Sales at $141,419, HR at $116,414, IT at $112,080, and Admin at $60,247. Half of KCB Group salaries are above $122,385.

1 employee at KCB Group ranks their Compensation in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at KCB Group ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 22 days ago.

1st Percentile
$72k
$72k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$95k
$95k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$118k
$118k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$171k
$171k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$222k
$222k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$263k
$263k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$274k
$274k100th Percentile
$123,425*
Average Compensation
$122,385*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

KCB Group Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
Admin
$60,247
Admin$60,247
Business Development
$143,220
Business Development$143,220
Communications
$97,419
Communications$97,419
Customer Support
$64,166
Customer Support$64,166
Design
$101,366
Design$101,366
Engineering
$133,981
Engineering$133,981
Finance
$103,332
Finance$103,332
HR
$116,414
HR$116,414
IT
$112,080
IT$112,080
Legal
$184,111
Legal$184,111
Marketing
$107,450
Marketing$107,450
Operations
$100,205
Operations$100,205
Product
$145,814
Product$145,814
Sales
$141,419
Sales$141,419

KCB Group Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

KCB Group Careers

KCB Group Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for KCB Group on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let KCB Group Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding KCB Group

What is KCB Group address?

KCB Group location is at Kencom House, Moi Avenue, Nairobi

What is KCB Group eNPS?

The eNPS for KCB Group is 100

What is the salary for CS Rep in KCB Group?

CS Rep average salary in the US is 47k

What are the salaries in the Marketing in KCB Group?

The average salaries for Marketing in KCB Group is 107k

How many employees work in KCB Group?

KCB Group has 7192 employees

×
Rate your company