Lavender The Boutique Culture | Comparably
Lavender The Boutique

Lavender The Boutique Company Culture

Lavender The Boutique Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Lavender The Boutique CEO

 Lavender The Boutique's CEO

Lavender The Boutique Company Information

Headquarter
Websitelavendertheboutique.com/
Company StatusPrivate

Lavender The Boutique Employees

2 employees at Lavender The Boutique have reviewed Lavender The Boutique across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was a month ago.

Joining Lavender The Boutique - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Lavender The Boutique KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Lavender The Boutique employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Lavender The Boutique's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Lavender The Boutique Salaries

How much does Lavender The Boutique pay?

How much do people at Lavender The Boutique get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Lavender The Boutique is $80,589, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $118,442, or $56 per hour.

At Lavender The Boutique, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $118,442 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $40,350 annually. Average Lavender The Boutique salaries by department include: Finance at $57,555, Admin at $44,599, Marketing at $79,139, and Business Development at $104,415. Half of Lavender The Boutique salaries are above $118,442.

1 employee at Lavender The Boutique ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 20% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Lavender The Boutique ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated a month ago.

1st Percentile
$61k
$61k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$87k
$87k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$118k
$118k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$182k
$182k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$232k
$232k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$323k
$323k100th Percentile
$80,589*
Average Compensation
$118,442*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Lavender The Boutique Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$44,599
Admin$44,599
Business Development
$104,415
Business Development$104,415
Customer Support
$60,972
Customer Support$60,972
Finance
$57,555
Finance$57,555
HR
$92,336
HR$92,336
Marketing
$79,139
Marketing$79,139
Operations
$83,251
Operations$83,251
Sales
$99,884
Sales$99,884

Lavender The Boutique Careers

Lavender The Boutique Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Lavender The Boutique on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Lavender The Boutique Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Lavender The Boutique

What is Lavender The Boutique eNPS?

The eNPS for Lavender The Boutique is 100

What is the salary for Admin Assistant in Lavender The Boutique?

Admin Assistant average salary in the US is 46k

What are the salaries in the Customer Support in Lavender The Boutique?

The average salaries for Customer Support in Lavender The Boutique is 61k

Does Lavender The Boutique allow employees to work from home?

100% of the employees of Lavender The Boutique report that they work flexible - employees choose

×
Rate your company