MarketSquare Culture | Comparably
MarketSquare

MarketSquare Company Culture

MarketSquare Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

MarketSquare CEO

 MarketSquare's CEO

MarketSquare Company Information

MarketSquare Company Overview

Creating a new, disruptive channel in an antiquated supply chain. Enabling higher profitability while reducing waste.

HeadquarterUnited States of America
Websitemrkt2.com
Founding Date2015

MarketSquare Employees

2 employees at MarketSquare have reviewed MarketSquare across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 3 days ago.

Joining MarketSquare - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

MarketSquare KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no MarketSquare employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand MarketSquare's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No100%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

MarketSquare Salaries

How much does MarketSquare pay?

How much do people at MarketSquare get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at MarketSquare is $88,603, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $104,429, or $50 per hour.

At MarketSquare, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $116,900 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $42,266 annually. Average MarketSquare salaries by department include: Marketing at $80,891, Customer Support at $59,253, Admin at $53,868, and HR at $93,422. Half of MarketSquare salaries are above $104,429.

2 employees at MarketSquare rank their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 6 ratings) while 2 employees at MarketSquare rank their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 2 ratings).

Last updated 4 days ago.

1st Percentile
$61k
$61k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$82k
$82k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$103k
$103k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$165k
$165k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$259k
$259k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$268k
$268k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$347k
$347k100th Percentile
$88,603*
Average Compensation
$104,429*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

MarketSquare Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,868
Admin$53,868
Business Development
$100,144
Business Development$100,144
Customer Support
$59,253
Customer Support$59,253
Design
$70,440
Design$70,440
Finance
$72,868
Finance$72,868
HR
$93,422
HR$93,422
IT
$103,412
IT$103,412
Marketing
$80,891
Marketing$80,891
Operations
$84,665
Operations$84,665
Sales
$109,289
Sales$109,289

MarketSquare Careers

MarketSquare Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for MarketSquare on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let MarketSquare Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding MarketSquare

What is MarketSquare eNPS?

The eNPS for MarketSquare is -100

What is the salary for Customer Service Manager in MarketSquare?

Customer Service Manager average salary in the US is 70k

What are the salaries in the Finance in MarketSquare?

The average salaries for Finance in MarketSquare is 73k

×
Rate your company