MDx CRO Culture | Comparably
MDx CRO

MDx CRO Company Culture

MDx CRO Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

MDx CRO CEO

 MDx CRO's CEO

MDx CRO Company Information

MDx CRO Company Overview

MDx CRO is a MedTech contract research organization and regulatory consultancy supporting medical device, IVD, digital health and precision medicine companies across clinical research, regulatory affairs, quality, usability, SaMD, and market access. Based in Spain, Portugal, UK, and operating internationally, MDx CRO brings together experienced clinical research professionals, regulatory specialists and former notified body experts to help MedTech companies navigate complex regulatory requirements and bring safe, effective technologies to patients. Our expertise spans medical device clinical investigations, IVD analytical and clinical performance studies, companion diagnostics, MDR and IVDR compliance, technical documentation, software and AI-enabled medical devices, usability engineering and post-market activities. MDx CRO works with innovative companies worldwide, combining scientific and regulatory expertise with a collaborative, agile and practical approach.

MDx CRO Mission, Vision & Values

MDx CRO Mission & Values

Our mission is to accelerate the development and market access of innovative medical technologies by providing high-quality clinical, regulatory and scientific support. We aim to make complex MedTech development and regulatory pathways clearer and more manageable, helping companies generate the evidence they need, meet regulatory requirements and ultimately bring safe and effective medical technologies to patients.

Headquarter2 C/ de Alejandro Casona
MD 28702
Spain
Websitewww.mdxcro.com
Company StatusPrivate
Jobsmdxcro.com/careers
Social Sites

MDx CRO Employees

1 employee at MDx CRO has reviewed MDx CRO across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 15 days ago.

Joining MDx CRO - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from employees about joining MDx CRO is that the company was very prepared on their first day. MDx CRO employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 100% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

MDx CRO KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no MDx CRO employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand MDx CRO's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

MDx CRO Salaries

How much does MDx CRO pay?

How much do people at MDx CRO get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at MDx CRO is $80,549, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $117,247, or $56 per hour.

At MDx CRO, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $117,247 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $40,328 annually. Average MDx CRO salaries by department include: Sales at $99,181, Finance at $57,534, HR at $92,586, and Customer Support at $61,052. Half of MDx CRO salaries are above $117,247.

1 employee at MDx CRO ranks their Compensation in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at MDx CRO ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 15 days ago.

1st Percentile
$62k
$62k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$88k
$88k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$104k
$104k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$181k
$181k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$233k
$233k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$327k
$327k100th Percentile
$80,549*
Average Compensation
$117,247*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

MDx CRO Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$44,647
Admin$44,647
Business Development
$103,823
Business Development$103,823
Customer Support
$61,052
Customer Support$61,052
Finance
$57,534
Finance$57,534
HR
$92,586
HR$92,586
Marketing
$79,280
Marketing$79,280
Operations
$83,429
Operations$83,429
Sales
$99,181
Sales$99,181

MDx CRO Careers

MDx CRO Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for MDx CRO on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let MDx CRO Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding MDx CRO

What is MDx CRO address?

MDx CRO location is at 2 C/ de Alejandro Casona

What is the salary for Receptionist in MDx CRO?

Receptionist average salary in the US is 40k

What are the salaries in the Business Development in MDx CRO?

The average salaries for Business Development in MDx CRO is 104k

Does MDx CRO allow employees to work from home?

100% of the employees of MDx CRO report that they work fully remote

×
Rate your company