MedShift Culture | Comparably
MedShift

MedShift Company Culture

MedShift Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

MedShift CEO

 MedShift's CEO

MedShift Company Information

Headquarter
Websitewww.medshift.com/
Company StatusPrivate

MedShift Employees

1 employee at MedShift has reviewed MedShift across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 21 days ago.

Joining MedShift - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

MedShift KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no MedShift employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand MedShift's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

MedShift Salaries

How much does MedShift pay?

How much do people at MedShift get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at MedShift is $94,380, or $45 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $102,490, or $49 per hour.

At MedShift, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $122,029 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $44,741 annually. Average MedShift salaries by department include: Design at $80,035, Business Development at $96,505, Sales at $112,241, and Customer Support at $57,517. Half of MedShift salaries are above $102,490.

1 employee at MedShift ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at MedShift ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 22 days ago.

1st Percentile
$60k
$60k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$81k
$81k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$101k
$101k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$145k
$145k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$195k
$195k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$256k
$256k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$265k
$265k100th Percentile
$94,380*
Average Compensation
$102,490*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

MedShift Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$54,522
Admin$54,522
Business Development
$96,505
Business Development$96,505
Communications
$72,544
Communications$72,544
Customer Support
$57,517
Customer Support$57,517
Design
$80,035
Design$80,035
Engineering
$110,310
Engineering$110,310
Finance
$73,905
Finance$73,905
HR
$104,183
HR$104,183
IT
$105,498
IT$105,498
Marketing
$87,084
Marketing$87,084
Operations
$85,440
Operations$85,440
Sales
$112,241
Sales$112,241

MedShift Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

MedShift Careers

MedShift Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for MedShift on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let MedShift Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding MedShift

What is MedShift eNPS?

The eNPS for MedShift is -100

What is the salary for Secretary in MedShift?

Secretary average salary in the US is 57k

What are the salaries in the Marketing in MedShift?

The average salaries for Marketing in MedShift is 87k

What are the benefits at MedShift?

MedShift perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

Does MedShift allow employees to work from home?

100% of the employees of MedShift report that they work fully remote

×
Rate your company