Meed Media Culture | Comparably
Meed Media

Meed Media Company Culture

Meed Media Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Meed Media CEO

 Meed Media's CEO

Meed Media Company Information

HeadquarterDubai
United Arab Emirates
Websitewww.meed.com

Meed Media Employees

1 employee at Meed Media has reviewed Meed Media across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 9 days ago.

Joining Meed Media - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Meed Media KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Meed Media employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Meed Media's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Meed Media Salaries

How much does Meed Media pay?

How much do people at Meed Media get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Meed Media is $88,521, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $104,411, or $50 per hour.

At Meed Media, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $116,258 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $42,292 annually. Average Meed Media salaries by department include: Design at $70,590, Admin at $53,978, HR at $93,399, and Sales at $108,396. Half of Meed Media salaries are above $104,411.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$61k
$61k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$82k
$82k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$103k
$103k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$166k
$166k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$258k
$258k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$267k
$267k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$344k
$344k100th Percentile
$88,521*
Average Compensation
$104,411*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Meed Media Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,978
Admin$53,978
Business Development
$101,063
Business Development$101,063
Customer Support
$59,287
Customer Support$59,287
Design
$70,590
Design$70,590
Finance
$73,091
Finance$73,091
HR
$93,399
HR$93,399
IT
$103,404
IT$103,404
Marketing
$80,912
Marketing$80,912
Operations
$84,758
Operations$84,758
Sales
$108,396
Sales$108,396

Meed Media Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Meed Media Careers

Meed Media Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Meed Media on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Meed Media Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Meed Media

What is Meed Media eNPS?

The eNPS for Meed Media is 100

What is the salary for Executive Assistant in Meed Media?

Executive Assistant average salary in the US is 66k

What are the salaries in the Marketing in Meed Media?

The average salaries for Marketing in Meed Media is 81k

What are the benefits at Meed Media?

Meed Media perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company